Auxprotec informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Auxprotec guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Collection, purpose and data processing

Auxprotec has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Auxprotec will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. In turn Auxprotec informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes:

  • The attention of requests made by users
  • Inclusion in the contacts agenda
  • Provision of services
  • Management of the commercial relationship and other purposes

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data collected through the Auxprotec website, and therefore considered to be the processing of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Auxprotec.

Communication of information to third parties

Auxprotec informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of treatment.

In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Company A has the express consent of the user.

Rights of users

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.
As long as the user’s data is being processed by Auxprotec. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact them by written communication, providing documentation that proves their identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

Auxprotec (Auxiliar de productos ténicos, S.L.)

Avda. de Las Américas – Parcela 6/4 Nave 13

POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL OESTE

30820 – Alcantarilla (MURCIA) -SPAIN-

This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user.

However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.